?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Smokey does it again....

So MsSwindler is pissy at me, for i am not entirely sure what, she claims it has nothing to do with the drunk blonde girl that i was propping up, and more to do with the fact that didn't call/text her anything significant in the last seventy two hours. She has also asked for her painting back, so when i get it out of storage i will give it back to her, because i am tired of being treated like crap for no real reason and not interested in dealing with anyone elses shit any more. Sad, but there it is.

Saw Legs, who still owes both me and the Southstralian money. We had a little Australia Day drinky at The Beatle Bar and managed to attract a few other Aussies by nothing but pure mojo, although the girls didn't stay long.

I really don't know what to say and i kinda feel bad, but i am not going to be anyones punching bag any more, so i guess that's it. I am an asshole. Welcome to America.

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Feb. 22nd, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Hey bro, sorry to hear that the women folk aren't cooperating. But then I'm convinced that that is their role. Best of luck. Should have some cash for you soon. Cheers.
-KV
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Profile

mean
smokedamage
Smoke Damage

Latest Month

August 2018
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com