?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

also amusing

listening to the big bad rabbit killer behind me, who has just killed her first wolf btw, playing WoW trying to figure out what buttons do what.

this will be me in a couple of days i am sure. I think i will put in three eight hour sessions as research.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
rachelsoma
Nov. 21st, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
Which server? I've just caved and I'm playing again.

I'll roll up a new char on a server you play.
smokedamage
Nov. 21st, 2006 06:15 am (UTC)
server? now you are getting technical. got any suggestions?
my hours are likely to be 1300-2000 texas time -6GMT
rachelsoma
Nov. 21st, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
Any idea what you want to play? Horde or Alliance?

Just join whatever one the game suggests to you and let me know.
tigersharkiv
Nov. 21st, 2006 08:25 am (UTC)
Whatever happens, how about posting where you guys end up? I'm not against creating a new character just to say hi since I already have the account going.
smokedamage
Nov. 21st, 2006 08:50 am (UTC)
shall do.
smokedamage
Nov. 21st, 2006 08:50 am (UTC)
Orcs duh!
sableagle
Nov. 21st, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
First comic of sequence: http://www.elgoonishshive.com/egsnp/d/20050614.html

One of our older AC players beta-tested AC2 and avoided it as crap, and beta-tested WoW and played it. He said it was great for a while then got old fast.
whisperer12
Nov. 21st, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
Sorry I missed out last night. Ended up falling asleep around 8pm and didn't wake until 12:30... Hope you had fun.
cri_saignant
Nov. 21st, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
HEY~ you guys are playing on the sentinels server.. so everyone log on to there. If your gonna play with them play with me too!!! lol I think im going to get them their own versions for christmass stocked with three months of game time each... crazyness will ensue as we all form a guild. We ought to call it the street... let me know what your ideas on this are.

btw my chars name is asmiryn in case anyone cares to add.
smokedamage
Nov. 21st, 2006 07:11 pm (UTC)
LJNerds guild.
cri_saignant
Nov. 23rd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Hahaha i like it. Hows hallie?

smokedamage
Nov. 23rd, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
sick/tired/anxious/stressed. the usual
whisperer12
Nov. 22nd, 2006 03:37 pm (UTC)
13 foot python explodes from eating large aligator
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

mean
smokedamage
Smoke Damage

Latest Month

October 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com